[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SNOWFALL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
10984212
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 September 2017 (almost 4 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stefan Otto Erik Cars
Registered Address
  • 10-12 East Parade
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2BH
  • West Yorkshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Previous Names
  • SNOWFALL LIMITED
  • SNOWFALL TRAVEL TECH UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-04-01 United Kingdom flag SNOWFALL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Dec 2019- ) controls United Kingdom flag SNOWFALL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-09-27 Treuhand Ab controls United Kingdom flag SNOWFALL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Sep 2017- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ednaston Park Painters Lane Ednaston Ashbourne DE6 3FA England to 10-12 East Parade Leeds West Yorkshire LS1 2BH on 2021-06-28 details
2021-06-04 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Snowfall Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-04-01 details
2021-06-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Treuhand Ab as a person with significant control on 2020-07-01 details
2021-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates details
2020-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34 New House 67 - 68 Hatton Garden London EC1N 8JY United Kingdom to Ednaston Park Painters Lane Ednaston Ashbourne DE6 3FA on 2020-11-27 details
2020-07-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-01 with updates details
2020-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-06 with updates details
2019-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chang Joakim Everstin as a director on 2019-12-12 details
2019-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2019 Resolutions details
2019-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lars Ringertz as a director on 2019-12-06 details
2019-11-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34 New House 67-68 Hatton Garden London EC1N 8JY England to 34 New House 67 - 68 Hatton Garden London Ec1N 8J on 2019-11-12 details
2019-11-12 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2019-09-30 to 2019-12-31 details
2019-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Stefan Otto Erik Cars on 2019-11-01 details
2019-11-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Times Court C/O Joakim Everstin Retreat Road Richmond Surrey TW9 1AF England to 34 New House 67-68 Hatton Garden London EC1N 8JY on 2019-11-11 details
2019-11-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Chang Joakim Everstin on 2019-11-01 details
2019-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Treuhand Ab as a director on 2019-10-29 details
2019-11-11 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2020-09-30 to 2020-12-31 details
2019-09-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-26 with no updates details
2019-06-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ct Secretaries Ltd. as a secretary on 2019-06-27 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf