Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MPH ACCOUNTANCY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
10856610
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 July 2017 (almost 5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 July 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paul Tweddle
  • Mrs Deborah Jane Tweddle
  • Mr Matthew Paul Hoe
Registered Address
  • 9a Westgate
    Patrington
  • Hull
  • HU12 0NA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 71.12/9: Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.12: Engineering activities and related technical consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-07-31
Previous Names
  • DJ & PT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-07-06 Mr Matthew Paul Hoe controls United Kingdom flag inactive MPH ACCOUNTANCY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jul 2017-27 Jul 2021) Share Ownership details
2017-07-07 Mrs Deborah Jane Tweddle controls United Kingdom flag inactive MPH ACCOUNTANCY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jul 2017-27 Jul 2021) Share Ownership historic details
2017-07-07 Mr Paul Tweddle controls United Kingdom flag inactive MPH ACCOUNTANCY HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Jul 2017-27 Jul 2021) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2021-05-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2021-04-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-06 with no updates details
2020-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-06 with no updates details
2019-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2018 Resolutions details
2018-08-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9a Westgate Patrington Hull HU12 0NA England to 9a Westgate Patrington Hull HU12 0NA on 2018-08-08 details
2018-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-06 with updates details
2018-08-08 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Deborah Jane Tweddle as a person with significant control on 2018-07-06 details
2018-08-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 40 Headlands Drive Aldbrough HU11 4RS England to 9a Westgate Patrington Hull HU12 0NA on 2018-08-08 details
2018-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew Paul Hoe as a director on 2018-07-06 details
2018-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Tweddle as a director on 2018-07-06 details
2018-08-08 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Matthew Paul Hoe as a person with significant control on 2018-07-06 details
2018-08-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Deborah Jane Tweddle as a director on 2018-07-06 details
2018-08-08 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Paul Tweddle as a person with significant control on 2018-07-06 details
2017-07-07 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
71.12/9 Other engineering activities (not including engineering design for industrial process and production or engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 24 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up