[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CONSOLIDATED PLASTICS LIMITED

Company Number
10827904
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 June 2017 (about 4 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Martin John Foreman
  • Mr Richard William James Parry
  • The Hon Mark Thomas Bridges Cvo
  • Ms Anne-Marie Piper
Registered Address
  • 23 Shefford Road Shefford Road
    Meppershall
  • Shefford
  • SG17 5LN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 22.29: Manufacture of other plastic products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2220: Manufacture of plastics products (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Previous Names
  • TRUEMAN PARENT B LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-20 Martin John Foreman controls United Kingdom flag CONSOLIDATED PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-06-20 United Kingdom flag FARRER & CO TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Aug 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag CONSOLIDATED PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-12-22 United Kingdom flag CONSOLIDATED PLASTICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 2017- ) controls United Kingdom flag TRUEMAN C LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-15 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-03-15 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2021-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-19 with no updates details
2020-03-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Yorke Chambers 15 Royston Road Baldock Hertfordshire SG7 6NW United Kingdom to 23 Shefford Road Shefford Road Meppershall Shefford SG17 5LN on 2020-03-18 details
2019-12-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-19 with no updates details
2019-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2019 Change of name notice details
2019-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2019 Resolutions details
2019-02-06 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Jacqueline Mary Castle as a secretary on 2019-01-31 details
2019-01-02 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-06-30 to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-19 with updates details
2018-01-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-12-22 details
2017-11-22 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields London WC2A 3LH details
2017-11-22 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields London WC2A 3LH details
2017-06-20 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
22.29 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf