Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ONE CLICK BUSINESS SUPPORT LTD

Company Number
10713800
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 April 2017 (about 5 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 8 186 St. Albans Road
  • Watford
  • WD24 4AS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 78.10/9: Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.10: Activities of employment placement agencies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7810: Activities of employment placement agencies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Previous Names
  • ONE CLICK ADVANCED PAYROLL LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-06 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-05 with no updates details
2021-03-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-04-30 to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2021 Resolutions details
2020-10-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-05 with no updates details
2019-05-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-05 with updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-05 with updates details
2017-04-06 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
78.10/9 Activities of employment placement agencies (other than motion picture, television and other theatrical casting) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up