We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

"786" MAZ OFFICE SUPPORT LIMITED

Company Number
10694769
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 March 2017 (about 1 year ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Sajid Yakub Alli
Registered Address
  • 136 Empress Avenue
  • Ilford
  • IG1 3DF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8211: Combined office administrative service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • MAZ A&T SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-28 Mr Sajid Yakub Alli controls United Kingdom flag "786" MAZ OFFICE SUPPORT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Mar 2017- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-27 with updates details
2018-03-27 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2018-03-31 to 2018-04-30 details
2017-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-03-28 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.11 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf