We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGL LOFTS LTD

Company Number
10599281
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 2017 (about 1 year ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alex Loppas
Registered Address
  • 147 Station Road
    North Chingford
  • London
  • E4 6AG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • AGL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-03 Mr Alex Loppas controls United Kingdom flag AGL LOFTS LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-02 with no updates details
2018-01-25 Filing dated 25 January 2018 Resolutions details
2017-05-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2018-02-28 to 2018-03-31 details
2017-02-03 New incorporation documents Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf