Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRUELAYER LIMITED

Company Number
10278251
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 July 2016 (almost 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Luca Martinetti
  • Francesco Simoneschi
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor 1 Hardwick Street
  • London
  • EC1R 4RB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Previous Names
  • FINPORT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-07-05 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-07-14 Francesco Simoneschi controls United Kingdom flag TRUELAYER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2016- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-07-14 Luca Martinetti controls United Kingdom flag TRUELAYER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jul 2016- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-07 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-11-29 details
2021-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-07-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-13 with updates details
2021-04-21 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2021-04-11 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2021-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pietro Bezza as a director on 2021-03-04 details
2021-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yann Ranchere as a director on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeppe Heinrich Zink as a director on 2021-02-26 details
2021-03-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Danying Ma as a director on 2021-03-03 details
2020-12-09 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-10-23 details
2020-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2020 Resolutions details
2020-08-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-13 with updates details
2020-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2020 Second filing of a statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-06-22 details
2020-07-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-05-11 details
2020-06-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-06-22 details
2020-05-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-03-16 details
2020-05-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-01-06 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up