Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AYDA PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED

Company Number
10192255
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 May 2016 (over 5 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Nicholas Frankopan
Registered Address
  • 33 Lowndes Street
    C/O Oak Investment Management
  • London
  • SW1X 9HX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Previous Names
  • OAK PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-20 Nicholas Frankopan controls United Kingdom flag AYDA PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 2016- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-19 with no updates details
2021-06-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-08-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-19 with no updates details
2020-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-19 with no updates details
2019-03-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-19 with no updates details
2018-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-11-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 48 Berkeley Square London W1J 5AX United Kingdom to 33 Lowndes Street Lowndes Street London SW1X 9HX on 2017-11-14 details
2017-11-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 33 Lowndes Street Lowndes Street London SW1X 9HX England to PO Box Sw1 33 Lowndes Street C/O Oak Investment Management London SW1X 9HX on 2017-11-14 details
2017-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Maty Ndiaye as a director on 2017-09-21 details
2017-09-26 Filing dated 26 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-09-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Alexandre Al-Khawam as a director on 2017-09-22 details
2017-09-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-09-22 details
2017-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-19 with updates details
2016-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2016 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf