Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LITTLE HANDS DESIGN nonprofit

Company Number
10191361
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 May 2016 (about 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael Leo Henry Jacoby
  • Mrs Astrid Jacoby
Registered Address
  • 181 Mansfield Road
  • London
  • NW3 2HP
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 85.51: Sports and recreation education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.51: Sports and recreation education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8541: Sports and recreation education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Previous Names
  • LITTLE HANDS DESIGN CIC
  • LITTLE HANS CIC
  • LITTLE HANS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-20 Mrs Astrid Jacoby controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit LITTLE HANDS DESIGN (United Kingdom, 20 May 2016- ) Voting Rights details
2016-05-20 Mr Michael Leo Henry Jacoby controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit LITTLE HANDS DESIGN (United Kingdom, 20 May 2016- ) Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Rayne Reed as a director on 2022-05-09 details
2022-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-19 with no updates details
2022-05-20 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Astrid Jacoby as a person with significant control on 2022-05-09 details
2022-05-20 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2022-05-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Astrid Jacoby on 2022-05-09 details
2022-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 67 Belsize Lane London NW3 5AU to 181 Mansfield Road London NW3 2HP on 2022-04-15 details
2021-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-19 with no updates details
2021-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-19 with no updates details
2019-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-12-14 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Michael Leo Henry Jacoby as a person with significant control on 2018-09-21 details
2019-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-19 with no updates details
2019-01-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Priya Chandaria as a director on 2018-09-21 details
2018-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Afsaneh Parvizi-Wayne as a director on 2018-09-21 details
2018-09-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Leo Henry Jacoby as a director on 2018-09-21 details
2018-08-31 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2018-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2018 Change of name notice details
2018-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2018 Change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.51 Sports and recreation education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up