Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SECORP TECH LIMITED

Company Number
10153793
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 April 2016 (about 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Jie Li
Registered Address
  • 6 Prospect Way
    Royal Oak Industrial Estate
  • Daventry
  • NN11 8PL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27.12: Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 27.90: Manufacture of other electrical equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.20: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 27.12: Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2710: Manufacture of electric motors, generators, transformers and electricity distribution and control apparatus (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 27.90: Manufacture of other electrical equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2790: Manufacture of other electrical equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 33.20: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3320: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.14: Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-04-30
Previous Names
  • WEST SENSONICS LTD
Directors / Officers
  • JIE LI, director, 28 Apr 2016-
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-01 Jie Li controls United Kingdom flag SECORP TECH LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Apr 2016- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-13 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2020-07-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-06-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-20 with no updates details
2018-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-01 with no updates details
2018-05-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2018 Resolutions details
2017-12-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-18 with updates details
2017-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details
2016-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2016 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.14 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33.20 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
27.90 Manufacture of other electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
27.12 Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up