Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LIGHTHOUSE CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company Number
10139339
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 2016 (about 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Daniel Sim
Registered Address
  • Suite A4 Skylon Court
    Rotherwas
  • Hereford
  • HR2 6JS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-11-30
Previous Names
  • THE LIGHTHOUSE CONSULTING TEAM LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-30 Daniel Sim controls United Kingdom flag LIGHTHOUSE CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 2016- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-11-30 details
2021-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-20 with no updates details
2020-09-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-11-30 details
2020-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-20 with no updates details
2019-08-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-11-30 details
2019-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Teck Yong Sim on 2019-07-24 details
2019-07-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Mortimer House Holmer Road Hereford HR4 9TA United Kingdom to Suite a4 Skylon Court Rotherwas Hereford HR2 6JS on 2019-07-19 details
2019-05-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-20 with no updates details
2018-08-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-04-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Teck Yong Sim on 2018-04-26 details
2018-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Teck Yong Sim on 2018-04-26 details
2018-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Teck Yong Sim on 2018-04-26 details
2018-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-20 with no updates details
2017-11-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-05-31 to 2017-11-30 details
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-05-31 details
2017-11-28 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2017-04-30 to 2016-05-31 details
2017-07-12 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-07-11 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-07-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Daniel Sim as a person with significant control on 2017-07-10 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-20 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up