Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LONGHURST REFRIGERATION TELEMATICS LTD

Company Number
10139280
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 2016 (about 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Denise Erica Longhurst
Registered Address
  • Unit D2 Lympne Industrial Park
    Lympne
  • Hythe
  • CT21 4LR
  • Kent
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 49.41: Freight transport by road (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4923: Freight transport by road (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Previous Names
  • LONGHURST REFRIGERATED TRAILER SERVICES LTD
  • LONGHURST REFRIGERATED TRAILER HIRE LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-11 Mrs Denise Erica Longhurst controls United Kingdom flag LONGHURST REFRIGERATION TELEMATICS LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Apr 2016- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2022-04-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2021-05-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-20 with no updates details
2020-08-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-20 with no updates details
2019-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-05-31 Filing dated 31 May 2019 Resolutions details
2019-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-20 with no updates details
2018-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-20 with no updates details
2017-05-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-20 with updates details
2016-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2016 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
49.41 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up