We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MARKET PLACE INNS LTD

Company Number
10089060
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 March 2016 (almost 2 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Saxon House
    Saxon Way
  • Cheltenham
  • GL52 6QX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.30/2: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • BLACK SWAN SISTERS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MARKET PLACE INNS LTD (Company Number 10089060) Registered office: 25-26 Market Place, Devizes, Wilts, SN10 1JQ Principal trading address: 25...,

Name of Company: MARKET PLACE INNS LTD Company Number: 10089060 Nature of Business: Pub/Hotel Type of Liquidation: Creditors Registered offic...,

MARKET PLACE INNS LTD (Company Number 10089060) Registered office: Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX Principal trading address: 25-...,

MARKET PLACE INNS LTD (Company Number 10089060) Registered office: Saxon House, Saxon Way, Cheltenham GL52 6QX Principal trading address: 25-...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-29 Mrs Florence Chapman controls United Kingdom flag MARKET PLACE INNS LTD (United Kingdom, 29 Mar 2016- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25-26 Market Place Market Place Devizes Wiltshire SN10 1JQ England to Saxon House Saxon Way Cheltenham GL52 6QX on 2017-11-27 details
2017-11-23 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-11-23 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2017-08-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Florence Chapman as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil John Chandler as a director on 2017-08-01 details
2017-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-28 with updates details
2017-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2017 Resolutions details
2016-05-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Market Place Devizes SN10 1JQ United Kingdom to 25-26 Market Place Market Place Devizes Wiltshire SN10 1JQ on 2016-05-06 details
2016-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2016 Incorporation details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-11-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-11-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-11-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-10-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetin... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf