Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BAR LOUNGE VENUES LIMITED

Company Number
10077516
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 2016 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Martin Fitzsimmons
  • Mrs Carol Sharon Rialas
Registered Address
  • 42 Liverpool Road
    Penwortham
  • Preston
  • PR1 0DQ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 56.30/2: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.30: Beverage serving activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5630: Beverage serving activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Previous Names
  • LITTLE DOG HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-10-20 Mrs Carol Sharon Rialas controls United Kingdom flag BAR LOUNGE VENUES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2016- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Martin Fitzsimmons controls United Kingdom flag BAR LOUNGE VENUES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2016- ) Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2021 Resolutions details
2021-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2021 Resolutions details
2021-11-16 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2021-11-11 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-10-26 details
2021-11-11 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-11-09 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2021-11-09 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-09-15 details
2021-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2021 Resolutions details
2021-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karl Flomer as a director on 2021-09-15 details
2021-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Mark Proctor as a director on 2021-09-15 details
2021-09-14 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Flomer and Proctor (Private Clients) Limited as a director on 2020-11-27 details
2021-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Mark Proctor as a director on 2020-11-27 details
2021-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-14 with updates details
2021-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Karl Flomer as a director on 2020-11-27 details
2021-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Flomer and Proctor (Private Clients) Limited as a director on 2020-11-27 details
2021-09-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karl Flomer as a director on 2020-11-27 details
2021-09-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Mark Proctor as a director on 2020-11-27 details
2021-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-21 with updates details
2020-12-31 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.30/2 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 9 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up