Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FAIRLINE YACHTS LIMITED

Company Number
09937735
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 January 2016 (almost 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alexander Volov
  • Mr Igor Glyanenko
Registered Address
  • Nene Valley Business Park
    Oundle
  • Peterborough
  • PE8 4HN
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 30.12: Building of pleasure and sporting boats (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 30.12: Building of pleasure and sporting boats (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3012: Building of pleasure and sporting boats (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Previous Names
  • FAIRLINE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-07-01 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2016-04-06 Mr Alexander Volov controls United Kingdom flag FAIRLINE YACHTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 2016- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Mr Igor Glyanenko controls United Kingdom flag FAIRLINE YACHTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jan 2016- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-17 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 099377350003 in full details
2021-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Joseph Mcnulty as a director on 2021-06-12 details
2021-06-16 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2021-06-16 details
2021-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Priteshkumar Murji Pankhania as a director on 2021-06-12 details
2021-06-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-14 details
2021-06-16 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Hanover Bidco 3 Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-12 details
2021-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Andrew Mchugh as a director on 2021-06-12 details
2021-06-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michel Marie Raoul Gerard Peretie as a director on 2021-06-12 details
2021-06-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-06-12 details
2021-04-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Joseph Mcnulty as a director on 2021-04-01 details
2021-03-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michel Marie Raoul Gerard Peretie as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jason Edward Carley as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-23 with updates details
2020-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Peter Joseph Mcnulty as a director on 2020-07-01 details
2020-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Igor Glyanenko as a director on 2020-07-01 details
2020-07-02 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Igor Glyanenko as a person with significant control on 2020-07-01 details
2020-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Volov as a director on 2020-07-01 details
2020-07-02 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2020-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jason Edward Carley as a director on 2020-07-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
30.12 Building of pleasure and sporting boats UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FAIRLINE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 12 2020-09-15 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf