[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G COURIER LIMITED

Company Number
09855469
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 November 2015 (over 5 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 April 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 St. Keverne Road
  • London
  • SE9 4AA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.60: Educational support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8550: Educational support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-06
Previous Names
  • LITTLE GEMS CLUB LTD
  • GEMS JARS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Apr 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-02-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-01-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2016 Resolutions details
2016-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Antonio Best as a director on 2016-09-22 details
2016-01-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2015 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.60 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf