Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAECENAS FINE ART LIMITED

Company Number
09838135
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 October 2015 (almost 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 November 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Marcelo Fernando Garcia Casil
Registered Address
  • Office 32 19-21 Crawford Street
  • London
  • W1H 1PJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63.12: Web portals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.12: Web portals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6312: Web portals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-10-31
Previous Names
  • DXMARKETS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Nov 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Marcelo Fernando Garcia Casil controls United Kingdom flag inactive MAECENAS FINE ART LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Oct 2015-10 Nov 2020) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-10-13 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2020-02-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Marcelo Fernando Garcia Casil on 2019-02-01 details
2020-01-11 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2019-12-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-12-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Juan Ignacio Dominguez as a director on 2019-11-29 details
2019-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pablo Raices as a director on 2019-10-15 details
2019-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2018-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-20 with updates details
2018-10-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-15 with updates details
2018-10-02 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Marcelo Fernando Garcia Casil as a person with significant control on 2018-10-02 details
2018-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 John Street London WC1N 2EB United Kingdom to Office 32 19-21 Crawford Street London W1H 1PJ on 2018-09-29 details
2018-09-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Miguel Neumann as a director on 2018-09-03 details
2018-09-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Pablo Raices as a director on 2018-09-03 details
2018-08-27 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 098381350001, created on 2018-08-21 details
2018-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-07-13 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2018-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2018 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 24/01/2017 details
2018-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2018 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 24/01/2018 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
63.12 Web portals UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Maecenas 1446697 World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 35, 36, 38, 41, 42 2018-06-09 2028-06-09 details
Maecenas World Intellectual Property Organisation 9, 35, 36, 38, 41, 42 2018-06-09 2028-06-09 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 11 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up