Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

W34 LIMITED

Company Number
09761288
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 September 2015 (over 6 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 December 2019
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Victoria Preston
  • Mr William Luke Preston
  • Mrs Christine Christensen
  • Mr Jesper Toft Christensen
Registered Address
  • Evergreen House North
    Grafton Place
  • London
  • NW1 2DX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56.10/1: Licensed restaurants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 56.10: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5610: Restaurants and mobile food service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • WEST 34 LIMITED
  • TOFT RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

WEST 34 LIMITED (Company Number 09761288) Trading Name: West 34 Previous Name of Company: TOFT Restaurants Limited Registered office: 34-36 B...,

WEST 34 LIMITED (Company Number 09761288) Previous Name of Company: Toft Restaurants Limited Registered office: 34-36 Banks Road, West Kirby,...,

Name of Company: WEST 34 LIMITED Company Number: 09761288 Nature of Business: Licensed Restaurants Previous Name of Company: Toft Restaurants...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-12-01 United Kingdom flag FLAVOUR EXPLOSION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Dec 2000- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive W34 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 2015-11 Dec 2019) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mrs Victoria Preston controls United Kingdom flag inactive W34 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 2015-11 Dec 2019) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Mr William Luke Preston controls United Kingdom flag inactive W34 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Sep 2015-11 Dec 2019) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-12-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-09-11 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2019-02-08 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-11-26 details
2018-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2018 Resolutions details
2018-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2018 Change of name notice details
2018-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-01-06 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2017-12-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 34-36 Banks Road West Kirby Wirral CH48 0rd England to C/O Opus Restructuring Llp Evergreen House North Grafton Place London NW1 2DX on 2017-12-18 details
2017-11-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-02 with updates details
2017-08-03 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Victoria Preston as a person with significant control on 2017-08-03 details
2017-08-03 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of William Luke Preston as a person with significant control on 2017-08-03 details
2017-08-03 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Flavour Explosion Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-08-03 details
2017-07-04 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 097612880001, created on 2017-07-04 details
2017-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christine Ann Christensen as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2017-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Luke Preston as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2017-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Victoria Elizabeth Toft Preston as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2017-07-03 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-09-29 to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-09-30 to 2016-09-29 details
2016-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-02 with updates details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-11-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up WEST 34 LIMITED (Company Number 09761288) Previous... Company credit event details
2017-11-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors WEST 34 LIMITED (Company Number 09761288) Trading Name:... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
56.10/1 Licensed restaurants UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 11 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf