Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA HEALTHCARE AGENCY LIMITED

Company Number
09683987
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 July 2015 (almost 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Abdul Mannan
Registered Address
  • 35 Manchester Road
  • Preston
  • PR1 3YH
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-16
Previous Names
  • AAA RECRUITMENTS SOLUTION LTD
  • AAA HEALTHCARE SERVICES LTD
  • AAA RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Abdul Mannan controls United Kingdom flag AAA HEALTHCARE AGENCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jul 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2021-10-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-05 with no updates details
2021-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-05 with updates details
2020-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-30 details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-30 details
2019-11-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-05 with no updates details
2019-09-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-12-31 to 2018-12-30 details
2019-06-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 1, Parkway 5, Emerson Business Centre 300 Princess Road Manchester M14 7HR England to 35 Manchester Road Preston Lancashire PR1 3YH on 2019-06-19 details
2019-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2019 Resolutions details
2018-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-05 with no updates details
2018-08-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-06-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2017-06-29 to 2017-12-31 details
2018-03-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-06-30 to 2017-06-29 details
2018-01-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 6, Parkway 5, Parkway Business Centre,300 Princess Road Manchester M14 7HR England to Suite 1, Parkway 5, Emerson Business Centre 300 Princess Road Manchester M14 7HR on 2018-01-03 details
2017-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-05 with no updates details
2017-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 622a Stockport Road Manchester M13 0SH to Suite 6, Parkway 5, Parkway Business Centre,300 Princess Road Manchester M14 7HR on 2017-05-10 details
2017-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-08 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-07-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2016-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-31 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up