Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GALENA REAL ESTATE LTD

Company Number
09568979
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 2015 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Edward Peter Blacker
Registered Address
  • Slinfold Golf & Country Club Stane Street
    Slinfold
  • Horsham
  • RH13 0RE
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • BRITISH ENSIGN ADVISORY SERVICES LIMITED
  • BRITISH ENSIGN ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
  • ZEETA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Edward Peter Blacker controls United Kingdom flag GALENA REAL ESTATE LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2015- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-30 with no updates details
2021-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-30 with no updates details
2020-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2020 Resolutions details
2019-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-30 with no updates details
2018-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-30 with no updates details
2017-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2016-10-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2016 Change of name notice details
2016-08-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-14 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-04-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2016 Change of name notice details
2015-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2015 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up