Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

OPEN DATA SERVICES CO-OPERATIVE LIMITED

Company Number
09506232
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 2015 (over 3 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1st Floor, Holyoake House
    Hanover Street
  • Manchester
  • M60 0AS
  • Greater Manchester
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 63.11: Data processing, hosting and related activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6311: Data processing, hosting and related activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-24
Previous Names
  • OPEN DATA SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

32 Church Road, Hove, East Sussex, BN3 2FN, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-24 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32 Church Road Hove East Sussex BN3 2FN England to 1st Floor, Holyoake House Hanover Street Manchester Greater Manchester M60 0AS on 2018-05-21 details
2018-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julija Hansen as a director on 2018-03-28 details
2018-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-24 with updates details
2018-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Galloway Harper as a director on 2018-03-06 details
2018-01-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eduardo Jose Gomez Gutierrez as a director on 2018-01-24 details
2017-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Galloway Harper as a director on 2017-12-18 details
2017-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Charles Carpenter as a director on 2017-12-14 details
2017-12-04 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-11-21 details
2017-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jack Fraser Lord as a director on 2017-11-21 details
2017-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Julija Hansen as a director on 2017-10-17 details
2017-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Duncan James Dewhurst as a director on 2017-09-29 details
2017-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edafe Onerhime as a director on 2017-07-21 details
2017-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-24 with updates details
2017-03-27 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-17 details
2017-03-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Rory Alexander Douglas Scott as a director on 2017-03-17 details
2017-03-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Charles Carpenter on 2017-03-03 details
2017-03-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Eduardo Jose Gomez Gutierrez as a director on 2017-03-17 details
2017-02-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Michael William Redpath on 2017-02-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
63.11 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 14 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf