[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A HOMES AND HOUSING CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company Number
09422138
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 February 2015 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Coombe Farm
    Oaks Road
  • Croydon
  • CR0 5HL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-04
Previous Names
  • A A HOMES AND HOUSING BEDFORD PARK LTD
  • A A HOMES AND HOUSING (BROMLEY) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-04 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-04 with no updates details
2020-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-04 with no updates details
2019-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-07-31 details
2019-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-04 with no updates details
2019-03-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Lodge Coombe Road Croydon CR0 5rd England to Coombe Farm Oaks Road Croydon CR0 5HL on 2019-03-26 details
2019-03-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Coombe Farm Oaks Road Croydon CR0 5HL England to Coombe Farm Oaks Road Croydon CR0 5HL on 2019-03-26 details
2018-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Room 74 Oaks Road Coombe Farm Croydon CR0 5HL England to The Lodge Coombe Road Croydon CR0 5rd on 2018-11-08 details
2018-04-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-04 with no updates details
2018-03-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Coombe Farm Oaks Road Croydon CR0 5HL England to Room 74 Oaks Road Coombe Farm Croydon CR0 5HL on 2018-03-21 details
2017-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-04 with updates details
2016-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-18 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-02-28 to 2016-07-31 details
2015-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2015 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf