[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A A HOMES AND HOUSING ( NORTH WEST) LTD

Company Number
09379034
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 January 2015 (over 6 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Coombe Farm
    Oaks Road
  • Croydon
  • CR0 5HL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-08
Previous Names
  • AA HOMES AND HOUSING GREEN TECH LIMITED
  • A A HOMES AND HOUSING (LATITUDE) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-08 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-07 with no updates details
2020-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2020 Resolutions details
2020-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2020 Resolutions details
2020-01-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-07 with no updates details
2019-10-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-03-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2019-03-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Lodge Coombe Road Croydon CR0 5rd England to Coombe Farm Oaks Road Croydon CR0 5HL on 2019-03-26 details
2019-02-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-08 with no updates details
2018-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Coombe Farm Oaks Road Croydon CR0 5HL to The Lodge Coombe Road Croydon CR0 5rd on 2018-11-08 details
2018-03-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-08 with no updates details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-08 with updates details
2016-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-18 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-01-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2015-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2015 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf