Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BIGBLU BROADBAND PLC

Company Number
09223439
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 September 2014 (almost 4 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Satellite House
    108 Churchill Road
  • Bicester
  • OX26 4XD
  • Oxfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61.30: Satellite telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61.30: Satellite telecommunications activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6130: Satellite telecommunications activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-17
Previous Names
  • SATELLITE SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE GROUP PLC
  • CLEEVE CAPITAL PLC
  • CLEEVE CAPITAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-07-24 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BIGBLU BROADBAND PLC (United Kingdom, 17 Sep 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag SATELLITE SOLUTIONS WORLDWIDE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Nov 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-07-11 details
2018-06-20 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Consolidation of shares on 2018-05-23 details
2018-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2018 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2018-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2018-05-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Harwood Bernard Mills as a director on 2018-05-23 details
2018-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-18 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-05-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-05-15 details
2018-03-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Ben Harber on 2018-03-13 details
2017-09-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-17 with updates details
2017-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-08-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-08-17 details
2017-07-24 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-07-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-09 details
2017-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-11 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-03-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 092234390002, created on 2017-03-01 details
2017-02-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Gavin Morana as a director on 2017-02-10 details
2017-02-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rodger David Sargent as a director on 2017-02-10 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61.30 Satellite telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf