Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EM ROOFING COLLEGE LIMITED

Company Number
09217622
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 September 2014 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 May 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 Darley Abbey Mills
    Darley Abbey
  • Derby
  • DE22 1DZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-15
Previous Names
  • EAST MIDLANDS ROOFING COLLEGE (RIGHT TRACK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-02-22 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-02-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 Bridgford Road West Bridgford Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG2 6AB to 12 Darley Abbey Mills Darley Abbey Derby DE22 1DZ on 2016-02-09 details
2016-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jason Wright on 2016-02-09 details
2016-02-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Jane Louise Wright on 2016-02-09 details
2015-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-11-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-11-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stuart Neil Bell as a director on 2015-10-30 details
2015-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sharon Elizabeth Marshall as a director on 2015-10-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf