Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HEADWIND SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
09208901
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 September 2014 (about 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Robert Pope
Registered Address
  • 25 Micklesmere Drive
    Ixworth
  • Bury St. Edmunds
  • IP31 2UJ
  • Suffolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.11/2: Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 45.11: Sale of cars and light motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4510: Sale of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-09
Previous Names
  • HEADWIND SERVICES LTD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Pope controls United Kingdom flag HEADWIND SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-09-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-09-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-26 with no updates details
2019-10-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-26 with no updates details
2019-06-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-26 with updates details
2018-06-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-26 with no updates details
2017-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-25 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-10-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-26 with updates details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Pope on 2015-09-03 details
2015-10-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Valley Rise Watford WD25 7HB England to 25 Micklesmere Drive Ixworth Bury St. Edmunds Suffolk IP31 2UJ on 2015-10-08 details
2015-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sally Ann Pope as a director on 2014-10-01 details
2014-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2014 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.11/2 Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf