Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&C SARL EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
09162617
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 August 2014 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 August 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Elford Road
    Cliffe
  • Rochester
  • ME3 7EF
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • A&C PROPERTY AND POOL MAINTENANCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-05-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Clive Anthony Traverse as a director on 2016-05-10 details
2016-05-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2014-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Anthony Traverse as a director on 2014-08-05 details
2014-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Anthony Traverse as a director on 2014-08-05 details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up