[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

M.C. MARSHALL CAPITAL LIMITED

Company Number
09159082
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 August 2014 (almost 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 March 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael Christopher Marshall
Registered Address
  • 18 Longford Road West
  • Stockport
  • SK5 6ET
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4711: Retail sale in non-specialized stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-04
Previous Names
  • MARTIAL CAPITAL LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Mar 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-01 Mr Michael Christopher Marshall controls United Kingdom flag inactive M.C. MARSHALL CAPITAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Aug 2014-17 Mar 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-03-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2020-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-04 with no updates details
2019-09-14 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2019-08-20 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-08-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-08-08 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-08-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-08-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2019-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-04 with no updates details
2019-06-08 Filing dated 8 June 2019 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2019-05-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-01-15 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2019-01-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-04 with no updates details
2019-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2018-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2018 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2018-01-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-09-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-04 with updates details
2016-04-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-11-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-04 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 18 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf