Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GINGER ROOT LIMITED

Company Number
09158316
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 August 2014 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Edward Scoon
  • Mr Andrew Michael Middleton
  • Mr Alexander James Crabtree
Registered Address
  • Adcock Financial 10 Milton Court
    Ravenshead
  • Nottingham
  • NG15 9BD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.78/9: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 18.12/9: Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.10: Specialised design activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.78: Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4773: Other retail sale of new goods in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 18.12: Other printing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 1811: Printing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.10: Specialised design activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7410: Specialized design activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-01
Previous Names
  • GINGER ROOT PRINTERS LIMITED
  • GINGER ROOTS LIMITED
  • GINGER ROOT PRINT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-03 Mr Alexander James Crabtree controls United Kingdom flag GINGER ROOT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-06-30 Mr Andrew Michael Middleton controls United Kingdom flag GINGER ROOT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-06-30 Mr Anthony Edward Scoon controls United Kingdom flag GINGER ROOT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-06-20 United Kingdom flag GINGER ROOT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag PRINT REVOLUTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Nov 2002- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with updates details
2021-10-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with updates details
2020-09-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Michael Middleton as a director on 2020-09-23 details
2020-09-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-29 with updates details
2020-09-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-08-01 with updates details
2020-02-03 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-08-31 details
2019-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-08-01 with updates details
2019-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2019 Resolutions details
2019-01-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2019-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2019 Resolutions details
2019-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2019 Resolutions details
2018-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2018 Resolutions details
2018-11-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-08-31 details
2018-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-01 with updates details
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-01 with updates details
2017-07-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alexander James Crabtree as a person with significant control on 2017-07-10 details
2017-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alexander James Crabtree as a director on 2017-03-03 details
2017-03-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-03 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
18.12/9 Printing (other than printing of newspapers and printing on labels and tags) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
74.10 Specialised design activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.78/9 Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (other than by opticians or commercial art galleries), n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf