Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAKOS-1 LTD

Company Number
09153714
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 July 2014 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Aleksandra Adamek
  • Mr Wojciech Adamek
  • Mr Jakub Szolek
Registered Address
  • 17 High Street
  • Clacton-On-Sea
  • CO15 1NU
  • Essex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.11: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4711: Retail sale in non-specialized stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-30
Previous Names
  • OZPOL LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-05-01 Mr Jakub Szolek controls United Kingdom flag MAKOS-1 LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-07-25 Mr Wojciech Adamek controls United Kingdom flag MAKOS-1 LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2014- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-07-25 Mrs Aleksandra Adamek controls United Kingdom flag MAKOS-1 LTD (United Kingdom, 30 Jul 2014- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-07-31 details
2021-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-14 with updates details
2021-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-28 with no updates details
2021-04-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2021-01-06 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Iazbela Kruszewska as a person with significant control on 2021-01-04 details
2021-01-06 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Jakub Szolek as a person with significant control on 2021-01-04 details
2021-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elzbieta Mazurkiewicz as a director on 2021-01-04 details
2021-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jakub Szolek as a director on 2021-01-04 details
2021-01-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Izabela Kruszewska as a director on 2021-01-04 details
2020-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-10 with no updates details
2020-06-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-28 with no updates details
2019-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2019-05-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-28 with updates details
2019-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Elzbieta Mazurkiewicz as a director on 2019-05-01 details
2019-05-07 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Wojciech Adamek as a person with significant control on 2019-05-01 details
2019-05-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jakub Szolek as a director on 2019-05-01 details
2019-05-07 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Aleksandra Adamek as a person with significant control on 2019-05-01 details
2019-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wojciech Adamek as a director on 2019-05-01 details
2019-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aleksandra Adamek as a director on 2019-05-01 details
2019-05-07 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Jakub Szolek as a person with significant control on 2019-05-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.11 Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up