We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HR LIBA LTD nonprofit

Company Number
09095476
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 June 2014 (over 3 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Mary Court
  • Chatham
  • ME4 5NT
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 80.10: Private security activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.11: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.10/1: Hospital activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.10: Private security activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8010: Private security activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 55.10: Hotels and similar accommodation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5510: Short term accommodation activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 58.11: Book publishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5811: Book publishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 86.10: Hospital activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8610: Hospital activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • SECURITY POLICY EXCHANGE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-10 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2017 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2017-11-28 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2017-11-14 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2017-11-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-10 with updates details
2017-11-03 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2017-08-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 15 Plover Street Walsall WS3 1DP England to 4 Mary Court Chatham ME4 5NT on 2017-08-31 details
2017-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Bryher Court 4 Sancroft Street London SE11 5UQ England to 15 Plover Street Walsall WS3 1DP on 2017-01-04 details
2016-11-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Chike-Chukwukere Onyeari as a director on 2016-11-24 details
2016-11-11 Filing dated 11 November 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-10 with updates details
2016-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Chioma Queendaline Aneke as a director on 2016-11-10 details
2016-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chike Chukwykere Chinedu Onyeari as a director on 2016-11-10 details
2016-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chioma Aneke as a director on 2016-11-07 details
2016-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chioma Aneke as a director on 2016-11-07 details
2016-11-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Chike Chukwykere Chinedu Onyeari as a director on 2016-11-07 details
2016-10-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Chioma Aneke as a director on 2016-10-09 details
2016-10-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lindsay Court 38 Loampit Vale London SE13 7LL to 11 Bryher Court 4 Sancroft Street London SE11 5UQ on 2016-10-04 details
2016-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 no member list details
2016-10-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86.10/1 Hospital activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
58.11 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
55.10 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf