[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PW ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD

Company Number
09090677
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 June 2014 (almost 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 March 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Peter George White
Registered Address
  • C/O Richardson Swift
    11 Laura Place
  • Bath
  • BA2 4BL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-17
Previous Names
  • ORIGIN3 ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-06 Mr Peter George White controls United Kingdom flag inactive PW ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Jun 2014-23 Mar 2021) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2020-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-06-26 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2020-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-17 with updates details
2020-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2020 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2019-12-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2019-06-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-17 with no updates details
2018-11-22 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2018-06-30 to 2018-12-31 details
2018-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-08-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 17 Whiteladies Road Bristol BS8 1PB to C/O Richardson Swift 11 Laura Place Bath BA2 4BL on 2018-08-24 details
2018-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2018 Resolutions details
2018-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Colin Mark Danks as a director on 2018-08-14 details
2018-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Barrie Orton as a director on 2018-08-14 details
2018-07-04 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-17 with no updates details
2018-06-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-17 with updates details
2017-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 5 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf