Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ANILANA INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENTS PLC

Company Number
09058396
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
27 May 2014 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Henrique Manuel Espregueira Mendes Pereira Leite
Registered Address
  • High Holborn House
    52-54 High Holborn
  • London
  • WC1V 6RL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-27
Previous Names
  • AFFINITY GLOBAL DEVELOPMENTS PLC
  • AFFINITY GLOBAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • AFFINITY GLOBAL RESORTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the Business and Property Courts of England and Wales Court Number: CR-2018-1475 ANILANA INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENTS PLC (Company Number 09...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-28 Mr Henrique Manuel Espregueira Mendes Pereira Leite controls United Kingdom flag ANILANA INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENTS PLC (United Kingdom, 27 May 2014- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Robert David Whitton controls United Kingdom flag ANILANA INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENTS PLC (United Kingdom, 27 May 2014- ) Share Ownership historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-20 United Kingdom flag ANILANA INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENTS PLC (United Kingdom, 27 May 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive WATERLOO PROPERTIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 2015-10 Jul 2018) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Patrick Horsford as a director on 2018-04-13 details
2018-03-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 st. Cross Street 4th Floor London EC1N 8UN England to High Holborn House 52-54 High Holborn London WC1V 6RL on 2018-03-21 details
2018-03-15 Notice of administrator's appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2018-02-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Patrick Horsford as a director on 2018-02-13 details
2017-12-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of International Registrars Limited as a secretary on 2017-11-25 details
2017-12-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 13 David Mews London W1U 6EQ England to 18 st. Cross Street 4th Floor London EC1N 8UN on 2017-12-05 details
2017-11-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Horsford as a director on 2017-11-29 details
2017-11-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-05-29 to 2017-05-28 details
2017-11-29 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Henrique Manuel Espregueira Mendes Pereira Leite as a person with significant control on 2017-11-28 details
2017-11-28 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Robert David Whitton as a person with significant control on 2017-11-28 details
2017-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Eugene Foley as a director on 2017-11-24 details
2017-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2017 Resolutions details
2017-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Henrique Manuel Espregueira Mendes Pereira Leite as a director on 2017-07-17 details
2017-07-07 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Robert David Whitton as a person with significant control on 2017-07-07 details
2017-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-27 with no updates details
2017-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-10-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-05-30 to 2016-05-29 details
2016-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Horsford on 2016-05-26 details
2016-08-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Eugene Foley on 2016-05-26 details
2016-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-27 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-03-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Administrators In the Business and Property Courts of England ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf