Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CARROLL LONDON MARKETS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
09052194
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 May 2014 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mezzanine Floor
    75 King William Street
  • London
  • EC4N 7BE
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-22
Previous Names
  • JOHN HOLMAN & SONS (HOLDINGS) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-22 United Kingdom flag INSURANCE HOLDINGS LTD. (United Kingdom, 24 Oct 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag CARROLL LONDON MARKETS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 May 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CARROLL LONDON MARKETS HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 May 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag CARROLL LONDON MARKETS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Sep 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-06-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2021-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-22 with no updates details
2020-10-20 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Insurance Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-03-13 details
2020-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-22 with no updates details
2020-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Mark Austin as a director on 2020-05-22 details
2020-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Robert Dwyer as a director on 2020-05-22 details
2020-03-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 48 Gracechurch Street London EC3V 0EJ England to Mezzanine Floor 75 King William Street London EC4N 7BE on 2020-03-13 details
2020-02-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-11-18 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 090521940001 in full details
2019-11-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Noel Christopher Lenihan on 2019-11-11 details
2019-11-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Noel Christopher Lenihan on 2019-11-11 details
2019-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-22 with no updates details
2019-02-25 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2018 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2018-09-05 Filing dated 5 September 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-22 with no updates details
2018-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-22 with updates details
2017-05-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up