Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WEBSURE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
09051766
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 May 2014 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Mcarthur Holman-West
Registered Address
  • 34 The Broadway
  • Wickford
  • SS11 7AN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-22
Previous Names
  • SHERATON SYSTEMS (HOLDING) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew Mcarthur Holman-West controls United Kingdom flag WEBSURE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 May 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-12 United Kingdom flag WEBSURE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 May 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag WEBSURE INTERNATIONAL (NORTH AMERICA) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Apr 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-22 with no updates details
2022-03-22 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1Sf Floor Royal Exchange London EC3V 3LN United Kingdom to 34 the Broadway Wickford SS11 7AN on 2021-11-16 details
2021-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-22 with no updates details
2020-10-05 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Ian Albon as a director on 2020-07-31 details
2020-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Eric Peacock as a director on 2020-07-31 details
2020-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-22 with no updates details
2020-04-06 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-22 with no updates details
2018-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-22 with no updates details
2018-03-28 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-03-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Gary Beaumont as a secretary on 2018-02-28 details
2017-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-22 with updates details
2017-04-10 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Ian Albon as a director on 2017-02-22 details
2017-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Sir William Eric Peacock as a director on 2017-02-22 details
2017-02-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Anthony Ring as a director on 2017-02-22 details
2017-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2017 Resolutions details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up