Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MILTON ROAD (SUTTON COURTENAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
09047001
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 May 2014 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Andrew Beech
  • Mr David Andrew Beech
  • Mr. David Andrew Beech
  • Mr David Andrew Beech
Registered Address
  • 294 Banbury Road
  • Oxford
  • OX2 7ED
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 98.00/0: Residents property management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-19
Previous Names
  • PORTWAY CLOSE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-03-22 United Kingdom flag SOHA HOUSING LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag MILTON ROAD (SUTTON COURTENAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 May 2014- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive DARBYS DIRECTOR SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Sep 2003-28 Jan 2020) controls United Kingdom flag MILTON ROAD (SUTTON COURTENAY) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 May 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-19 with updates details
2022-02-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Craig Ritchie as a director on 2021-12-02 details
2022-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terry Robertson as a director on 2021-11-26 details
2022-01-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-05-31 details
2021-05-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Roy Elmslie as a director on 2020-12-08 details
2021-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-19 with no updates details
2021-03-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-19 with updates details
2020-03-02 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2020-02-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peerless Properties (Oxford) Ltd as a secretary on 2019-09-01 details
2019-11-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Court Farm Barns Medcroft Road Tackley Kidlington OX5 3AL England to 294 Banbury Road Oxford OX2 7ED on 2019-11-22 details
2019-06-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Roy Elmslie as a director on 2019-03-28 details
2019-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-19 with updates details
2019-02-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-11-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Craig Ritchie as a director on 2018-11-22 details
2018-06-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Terry Robertson as a director on 2018-06-12 details
2018-06-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter James Treadaway as a director on 2018-06-07 details
2018-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-19 with updates details
2018-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel Greenaway as a director on 2018-04-01 details
2018-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lee Greenaway as a director on 2018-04-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
98.00/0 Residents property management UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up