Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHANCE GOODE & NORFOLK LIMITED

Company Number
09001562
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 April 2014 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr James Hunt
Registered Address
  • 15 Commercial Road
  • Paddock Wood
  • TN12 6EN
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-17
Previous Names
  • APPSHOP (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • GATORHOUSE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr James Hunt controls United Kingdom flag CHANCE GOODE & NORFOLK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Apr 2014- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-01 with no updates details
2022-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-01 with no updates details
2021-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-01 with no updates details
2020-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-01 with no updates details
2019-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-17 with no updates details
2018-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-17 with updates details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-10-20 Filing dated 20 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for James Hunt on 2016-02-28 details
2016-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-17 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2014 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up