[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ROBERTSONS (E&A) LTD

Company Number
08987886
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 April 2014 (over 7 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Robertson
  • Mr Edward Peter Robertson
Registered Address
  • 17 Whitfield Road
  • Scunthorpe
  • DN17 1RQ
  • North Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-09
Previous Names
  • ROBERTSONS (A & E) LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

France flag branch ROBERTSONS (E&A) LTD (France, 1 Mar 2017- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-09 Mr Andrew Robertson controls United Kingdom flag ROBERTSONS (E&A) LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Apr 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-09 Mr Edward Peter Robertson controls United Kingdom flag ROBERTSONS (E&A) LTD (United Kingdom, 9 Apr 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-23 with no updates details
2021-03-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-23 with no updates details
2019-12-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-23 with no updates details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-09 with no updates details
2018-10-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-09 with no updates details
2017-10-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-09 with updates details
2017-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Robertson on 2017-03-31 details
2016-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Robertson on 2016-04-01 details
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-23 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2015-04-30 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-04-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2014 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.91 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf