Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENTU (UK) PLC

Company Number
08957339
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
25 March 2014 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 St Peters Square
  • Manchester
  • M2 3AE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-25
Previous Names
  • ENTU (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division, Manchester District Registry No 2815 of 2017 ENTU (UK) PLC (Company Number 08957339) Nature ...,

In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Manchester District Registry Court Number: CR-2017-2815 ENTU (UK) PLC (Company Number 0895733...,

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 United Kingdom flag ENTU (UK) PLC (United Kingdom, 25 Mar 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ENTU (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Sep 2014- 6 Mar 2018) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-04 Notice of statement of affairs in administration Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA details
2017-10-10 Notice of approval of administrator's proposals Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2017-10-09 Notice of statement of affairs in administration Statement of affairs with form AM02SOA details
2017-09-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nancy Ann Kelsall as a secretary on 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-26 Notice of administrator's proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2017-09-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Road One Winsford Industrial Estate Winsford Cheshire CW7 3PZ England to 1 st Peters Square Manchester M2 3AE on 2017-09-13 details
2017-09-12 Notice of administrator's appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2017-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoff Robert Stevens as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Peter Blackhurst as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lorraine Elizabeth Clinton as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Malcolm Forbes as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-09-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neill Skinner as a director on 2017-08-31 details
2017-05-16 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-04-27 Annual Accounts Interim accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-25 with updates details
2017-02-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bow Chambers 8 Tib Lane Manchester M2 4JB to 7 Road One Winsford Industrial Estate Winsford Cheshire CW7 3PZ on 2017-02-01 details
2016-11-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Corless as a director on 2016-07-19 details
2016-09-02 Annual Accounts Interim accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2016-09-02 Annual Accounts Interim accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-24 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-09-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors In the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division Manches... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf