[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAL MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
08950636
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 March 2014 (about 7 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 January 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10th Floor 1 City Approach Albert Street
    Eccles
  • Manchester
  • M30 0BG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-20
Previous Names
  • DEVONROCK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jan 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

DEVONROCK LTD,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Integral Medical Holdings (Bidco) Limited controls United Kingdom flag inactive AAL MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Mar 2014-14 Jan 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-01-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2019-10-29 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2019-10-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2019-10-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 089506360003 in full details
2019-10-14 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 089506360002 in full details
2019-07-30 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/19 details
2019-07-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jason Antony Zemmel as a director on 2019-07-19 details
2019-07-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adam Hudaly as a director on 2019-07-19 details
2019-07-15 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/19 details
2019-05-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martyn David Diaper as a director on 2019-05-29 details
2019-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-20 with no updates details
2019-01-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Martyn David Diaper as a director on 2018-09-17 details
2018-09-13 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/18 details
2018-09-13 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/18 details
2018-07-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Power as a director on 2018-06-29 details
2018-04-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10th Floor, Emerson House Albert Street Eccles Manchester M30 0BG England to 10th Floor 1 City Approach Albert Street Eccles Manchester M30 0BG on 2018-04-09 details
2018-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-20 with no updates details
2018-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 16 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf