Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIMAC EXPORTS LTD

Company Number
08949283
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 March 2014 (over 4 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Ian Holden
Registered Address
  • 105 Fleetwood Road North Thornton Cleveleys
  • Lancashire
  • FY5 4BZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.17: Repair and maintenance of transport equipment n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.17: Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3315: Repair of transport equipment, except motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-20
Previous Names
  • HOLDEN MACHINERY LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Meetings of Creditors,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-01 Mr Ian Holden controls United Kingdom flag AGRIMAC EXPORTS LTD (United Kingdom, 20 Mar 2014- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-17 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-20 with no updates details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details
2017-03-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-04-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-03-31 to 2015-08-31 details
2016-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2015 Resolutions details
2015-07-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2014 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
33.17 Repair and maintenance of transport equipment n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf