Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOGISTICS DEVELOPMENT GROUP PLC

Company Number
08922456
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 March 2014 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alexander Maria Paiusco
Registered Address
  • 3 More London Riverside
    4th Floor
  • London
  • SE1 2AQ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-04
Previous Names
  • EDDIE STOBART LOGISTICS PLC
  • EDDIE STOBART LOGISTICS LIMITED
  • EDDIE STOBART LOGISTICS PLC
  • GREENWHITESTAR UK PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-12-09 Mr Alexander Maria Paiusco controls United Kingdom flag LOGISTICS DEVELOPMENT GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2014- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2019-02-04 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details
2019-07-09 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details
2019-06-25 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details
2016-04-06 Isle of Man flag inactive GREENWHITESTAR HOLDING COMPANY 2 LTD (Isle of Man, 4 Mar 2014-23 Mar 2018) controls United Kingdom flag LOGISTICS DEVELOPMENT GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-07-07 United Kingdom flag LOGISTICS DEVELOPMENT GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag PURO VENTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 May 2006- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LOGISTICS DEVELOPMENT GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag GREENWHITESTAR ACQUISITIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2014- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2022 Resolutions details
2022-04-22 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2022-04-22 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-04-04 details
2022-04-22 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-04-08 details
2022-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter Michael Nixon on 2021-12-09 details
2022-04-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-11-30 details
2022-04-11 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-04-05 details
2022-04-11 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-04-07 details
2022-04-11 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-04-06 details
2022-04-08 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2022-04-08 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2022-04-08 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2022-04-06 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-04-01 details
2022-04-06 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2022-04-06 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2022-04-06 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-31 details
2022-04-06 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2022-04-05 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-29 details
2022-04-05 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-30 details
2022-04-05 Notice of cancellation of shares held by or for a public company Cancellation of shares by a PLC. Statement of capital on 2022-03-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up