Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TUSHEK & SPIGEL SUPERCARS LTD

Company Number
08915111
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 February 2014 (over 4 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Bakery
    Bakery Lane, Clanfield
  • Bampton
  • OX18 2SD
  • England
Previous Names
  • TUSHEK SUPERCARS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-11-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-08-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2014 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf