Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PRECISION MEDICINE CATAPULT LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
08815006
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 December 2013 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 October 2019
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Richard Barker
  • Mr Robert Kenneth Bryan
Registered Address
  • First Floor, St. James' House
    St. James' Square
  • Cheltenham
  • GL50 3PR
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.90/9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.90: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7490: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-13
Previous Names
  • DIAGNOSTICS FOR STRATIFIED MEDICINE CATAPULT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PRECISION MEDICINE CATAPULT LIMITED (Company Number 08815006) Previous Name of Company: DIAGNOSTICS FOR STRATIFIED MEDICINE CATAPULT LIMITED ...,

Company Number: 08815006 Name of Company: PRECISION MEDICINE CATAPULT LIMITED Previous Name of Company: DIAGNOSTICS FOR STRATIFIED MEDICINE C...,

PRECISION MEDICINE CATAPULT LIMITED (Company Number 08815006) Previous Name of Company: Diagnostics for Stratified Medicine Catapult Limited ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Kenneth Bryan controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit PRECISION MEDICINE CATAPULT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 2013-23 Oct 2019) Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Dr Richard Barker controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit PRECISION MEDICINE CATAPULT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 2013-23 Oct 2019) Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2019-10-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-07-23 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2018-11-13 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-08-29 details
2018-02-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lisa Jacqueline Page as a secretary on 2018-02-22 details
2017-09-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-09-29 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2017-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elaine Harrington Warburton as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Menelas Pangalos as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julie Moore as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Robert Evans as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leszek Borysiewicz as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Bell as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-03-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Barker as a director on 2017-02-17 details
2017-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-13 with updates details
2016-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Blackburn as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-12-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Professor Sir Alexander Fred Markham as a director on 2016-12-01 details
2016-12-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Evans as a director on 2016-12-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.90/9 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf