Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMIRILAN CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
08805521
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 December 2013 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Amir Rei
  • Mr Amir Rei
  • Mr Ilan Yitzhak
Registered Address
  • Finsgate
    5-7 Cranwood Street
  • London
  • EC1V 9EE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-06
Previous Names
  • A & I BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AMIRILAN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag AMIRILAN CONTRACTORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates details
2021-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ilan Yitzhak on 2021-11-23 details
2021-09-13 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2020-12-31 to 2021-06-30 details
2020-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-06 with updates details
2020-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-06 with updates details
2019-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-06 with updates details
2018-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-06 with updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-06 with updates details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ilan Yitzhak on 2013-12-06 details
2013-12-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2013 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up