Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PHIMEDIX PLC

Company Number
08724168
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 2013 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finsgate
    5-7 Cranwood Street
  • London
  • EC1V 9EE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-09
Previous Names
  • ZIBAO METALS RECYCLING HOLDINGS PLC
  • ZIBAO METALS RECYCLING HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

Hong Kong flag inactive branch ZIBAO METALS RECYCLING HOLDINGS PLC (Hong Kong, -12 Aug 2019) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-08-07 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-02-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ajay Kumar Rajpal as a secretary on 2022-02-04 details
2022-02-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of International Registrars Limited as a secretary on 2022-02-04 details
2022-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-11-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-09 with updates details
2020-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-09 with updates details
2020-09-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-10 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2020-05-06 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2020-03-09 details
2020-04-20 Filing dated 20 April 2020 Resolutions details
2020-04-16 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Sub-division of shares on 2020-03-09 details
2020-04-16 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2020-04-15 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2020-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter George Greenhalgh as a director on 2020-03-11 details
2020-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jianfeng Feng Li as a director on 2020-03-11 details
2020-03-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Christian Paul Nelson as a director on 2020-03-11 details
2020-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wen Jie Zhou as a director on 2020-03-11 details
2020-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2020 Resolutions details
2020-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chin Phang Kwok as a director on 2019-09-03 details
2020-02-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Chor Wei Ong as a director on 2019-09-03 details
2019-10-09 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up