Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HARTLEY PLACE LIMITED

Company Number
08685051
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 September 2013 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Saad Mohammed Awad Binladen
  • Reem Hussain Algazairy
Registered Address
  • 66 Lincoln's Inn Fields
  • London
  • WC2A 3LH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-10
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (768) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Reem Hussain Algazairy controls United Kingdom flag HARTLEY PLACE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Saad Mohammed Awad Binladen controls United Kingdom flag HARTLEY PLACE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Sep 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with updates details
2021-06-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-10-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-06 with updates details
2020-06-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-09-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-10 with no updates details
2019-09-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Annabel Jane Dean on 2018-07-31 details
2019-06-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-10 with no updates details
2018-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-01-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Annabel Jane Dean as a director on 2018-01-16 details
2018-01-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alison Jane Springett as a director on 2018-01-16 details
2017-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-10 with no updates details
2017-05-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-10 with updates details
2015-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Registration of charge 086850510001, created on 2014-09-15 details
2013-12-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf