[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BURGHLEY BARNS LIMITED

Company Number
08601372
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 2013 (about 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Burghley Estate Office, 61 High Street
    St. Martins
  • Stamford
  • PE9 2LQ
  • Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-08
Previous Names
  • BURGHLEY AFFORDABLE HOUSING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-08 United Kingdom flag nonprofit BURGHLEY HOUSE PRESERVATION TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Apr 1969- ) controls United Kingdom flag BURGHLEY BARNS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with no updates details
2021-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-01-31 details
2021-01-13 Filing dated 13 January 2021 Resolutions details
2020-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-08 with no updates details
2019-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-08 with no updates details
2018-10-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-01-31 details
2018-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-08 with no updates details
2017-07-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-01-31 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-08 with no updates details
2016-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Hubert Carleton as a director on 2015-07-17 details
2015-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 65-66 Lincoln's Inn Fields London WC2A 3LH to Burghley Estate Office, 61 High Street St. Martins Stamford Lincolnshire PE9 2LQ on 2015-07-16 details
2015-07-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Joshua Fitch as a secretary on 2015-07-03 details
2015-07-15 Filing dated 15 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-07-14 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2015-07-31 to 2016-01-31 details
2015-07-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf