[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AE CAMPBELL LTD

Company Number
08600177
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 2013 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Julie Campbell
  • Mr Andrew Edward Campbell
Registered Address
  • 21 Highworth Road
    Stratton
  • Swindon
  • SN3 4QL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-08
Previous Names
  • A&J DEVELOPMENTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-08 Mrs Julie Campbell controls United Kingdom flag AE CAMPBELL LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-07-08 Mr Andrew Edward Campbell controls United Kingdom flag AE CAMPBELL LTD (United Kingdom, 8 Jul 2013- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2020 Resolutions details
2020-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-03 with no updates details
2019-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-03 with no updates details
2018-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-08 with no updates details
2017-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-08 with no updates details
2016-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-08 with updates details
2015-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 118 Southbrook Street Extension Swindon Wiltshire SN2 1HH England on 2014-06-09 details
2013-11-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 21 Highworth Road Swindon Wiltshire SN3 4QL England on 2013-11-19 details
2013-08-20 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-07-31 to 2014-03-31 details
2013-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2013 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf