[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KPX GLOBAL LIMITED

Company Number
08594327
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 July 2013 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 February 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 66 Lincoln'S Inn Fields
  • London
  • WC2A3LH
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • TYROLESE (762) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-02-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-10-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andreas Gerhard Friedrich Hoepner as a director on 2014-05-09 details
2014-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Damian Sebastian Borth as a director on 2014-05-08 details
2014-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr. Damian Sebastian Borth as a director on 2014-02-18 details
2014-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Andreas Gerhard Friedrich Hoepner as a director on 2014-02-18 details
2014-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tyrolese (Directors) Limited as a director on 2014-02-18 details
2014-02-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-02-18 details
2014-02-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Alexander Groves Turner as a director on 2014-02-18 details
2013-09-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2013 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf